Home Sports Pan American Games Argentina 2019: Schedule, Live & Athletes

Pan American Games Argentina 2019: Schedule, Live & Athletes

Pan American Games Argentina 2019 Schedule Live & Athletes: Argentina will participate in the Lima 2019 Pan American Games with all its figures and with the most numerous delegation in its history.

Pan American Games Argentina 2019

Argentina will attend the Lima 2019 Pan American Games with the largest delegation in its history: 778 people (553 athletes and the rest coaches and officials), who will seek gold in the 41 sports that compete in the tournament calendar. The Albiceleste nation arrives with its top figures and with the aim of maintaining or exceeding the seventh position of the medal table achieved in the last competition.

Pan American Games Argentina

The outstanding sailor Javier Conte will be the flag bearer of the Argentine delegation at the Pan American Games. At 43, he was an Olympic bronze medalist in Sydney 2000 in class 470, Pan American champion in Toronto 2015 in mixed lighting class and world cadet champion in Hungary in 1992.

Judoca Paula Pareto (category up to 48 kilograms), gold medal in the Olympic Games of Rio de Janeiro 2016 and bronze in Beijing 2008, is the main figure of the delegation with Javier Conte. In addition, the jumper with pole vaulter Germán Chiaraviglio, the swimmer Federico Grabich, the basketball players Facundo Campazzo, Nicolás Laprovittola and Luis Scola and the field hockey players Noel Barrionuevo and Carla Rebecchi, among many other renowned athletes.

The 1×1 of Argentine athletes for the Pan American Games 2019

Athletics

  • Female: Jennifer Dahlgren (Hammer), Fiorella Chiappe Madsen (400 with fences), Florencia Borelli (1500 and 5000 meters), Mariana Borelli (1500), Belén Casetta (3000 c / obstacles), Posta 4 × 400 (Valeria Barón, María Victoria Woodward, Chiappe and María Ayelén Diogo), Fedra Aldana Luna (5,000), Ailén Armada (album), María Luján Urrutia (marathon), María Victoria Woodward (100 meters) and Noelia Martínez (400 meters).
  • Male: Joaquín Gómez (Hammer), Guillermo Ruggeri (400 with fences), Mariano Mastromarino (marathon), Miguel Barzola (marathon), Diego Lacamoire (1,500), Germán Chiaraviglio (pole vault), Federico Bruno (1500 and 5000), Carlos Layoy (high jump), Juan Manuel Cano (20 km march) and Maximiliano Díaz (triple jump).

Basketball

  • Male: Facundo Campazzo, Nicolás Laprovíttola, Luca Vildoza, Nicolás Brussino, Lucio Redivo, Máximo Fjellerup, Patricio Garino, Gabriel Deck, Luis Scola, Facundo Piñero, Agustín Caffaro, Marcos Delía, Tayavec Gallizzi and Francisco Caffaro
  • Feminine: Melisa Gretter, Macarena Durso, Luciana De La Barba, Julieta Ale, Debora González, Agustina García, Natacha Pérez, Andrea Boquete, Victoria Llorente, Julieta Armesto, Julieta Mungo, Agustina Leiva, Ornela Santana, Sofía Aispurúa, Celia Fiorotto, Agustina Burani, Diana Cabrera and Mara Marchizotti.

3 × 3

  • Female: Melisa Gretter, Andrea Boquete, Natacha Pérez and Victoria Llorente
  • Men: Luciano Massarelli, Fernando Zurbriggen, Nicolás Romano and Fausto Ruesga

Badminton

  • Female: Iona Gualdi
  • Male: Nicolás Oliva

Baseball

  • Pitchers: Agustín Borrino, Rodrigo Bruera, Ezequiel Cufré, Diego Echeverría, Miguel García, Guido Monis, Lucas Ramón, Federico Robles, Agustín Tanco and Federico Tanco.
  • Catchers: Juan Angrisano, Lucas Nakandakare, José Geréz, Jacinto Cipriota, Mauricio Costa, Federico Gómez, Nicolás Solari, Exequiel Talevi and Agustín Tissera.
  • Outfielders: Nicolás Arrube, Sebastián García, Lucas Montalbetti, Mauro Schiavoni and Eduardo Zurbriggen.

Bowling

  • Female: Vanesa Rinke and Gabriela Lanzavecchia
  • Male: Lucas Legnani and Jonathan Hocsma

Boxing

  • Female: Leonela Sánchez (57 kg.) And Dayana Sánchez (60 kg.)
  • Male: Ramón Quiroga (52 kg.) And Francisco Verón (75 kg.)

Rafting

  • Female: Nadia Riquelme (Slalom K1), Carolina Rossi (Slalom C1), María Paulina Contini (Speed ​​K1 500m), Sabrina Ameghino (Speed ​​K1 200m), María Magdalena Garro (Speed ​​K2 500m), Brenda Rojas (Speed ​​K2 500m) and in K4 500m (Ameghino, Garro, Micaela Maslein and Rojas), María Luz Cassini (extreme kayaking canoeing).
  • Male: Sebastián Rossi (Slalom C1), Lucas Rossi (Slalom K1), Agustín Vernice (Speed ​​K1 1000m), Rubén Rézola (Speed ​​K1 200m), Manuel Lascano (Speed ​​K2 1000m), Agustín Vernice (Speed ​​K2 1000m), Luciano Méndez (Speed ​​C1 1000m) and in K4 500m (Juan Ignacio Cáceres, Gonzalo Carreras, Ezequiel Di Giácomo and Manuel Lascano) and Matías Contreras (extreme kayaking canoeing).

Cycling

  • Female: Mariana Díaz (BMX), Agustina Roth (FreeStyle), Agustina Apaza (Mountain), Sofía Gómez Villafañe (Mountain), Fernanda Yapura (platoon route and time trial route), Mariana Díaz (speed, Olympic speed and BMX), Natalia Vera (Olympic speed and speed), Fiorella Malaspina (time trial route, Madison) and Maribel Aguirre (Madison).
  • Male: Federico Villegas (BMX), Gonzalo Molina (BMX), José Torres (FreeStyle), Catriel Soto (Mountain), Alvaro Macías (Mountain), Tomás Conte (omniun, madison and platoon route), Maximiliano Richeze (platoon and madison route ), Leandro Bottasso (Speed ​​and keirin) and Rubén Ramos (platoon route and time trial route).

Equestrian

  • Training: Vera Prozten Fiorella Mengani Jacqueline Posse Luis Zone
  • Jumps: Matías Albarracín with CANNAVARO 9 Estanislao Cremona with QUICKSILVER VA Martín Dopazo with CALL AGAIN CEVIN José Larocca with FINN LENTE Alejandro Madorno with RLE STEFAN VAN DE HEFFINCK
  • Full discussion: Juan Benítez Marcos Bracco Luciano Brunello Ignacio Michelini Ignacio Zone

Water skiing

  • Female: Paloma Giordano (Figures and Slalom), Violeta Mociulsky (Slalom, Figures and Jump) and Eugenia De Armas (Wakeboard).
  • Male: Ignacio Giorgis (Figure, overall, jump and slalom), Tobias Giorgis (Figure, overall, jump and slalom) and Ulf Ditsh (Wakeboard).

Fencing

  • Female sword: Josefina Méndez, Tamara Chwojnik and Isabel Di Tella
  • Male sword: Jesús Lugones, José Félix Domínguez and Alessandro Taccani
  • Female saber: María Belén Pérez Maurice, Alicia Perroni and Florencia García.
  • Men’s saber: Pascual Di Tella, Stéfano Luchetti and Matías Ríos
  • Female foil : Flavia Mormandi, Ludmila Terni and Lucía Ondarts
  • Male foil : Augusto Servello, Santiago Luchetti and Nicolás Marino

Football

  • Female: Vanina Correa, Solana Pereyra, Agustina Barroso, Eliana Stabile, Adriana Sachs, Virginia Gómez, Gabriela Chávez, Natalie Juncos, Aldana Cometti, Vanesa Santana, Miriam Mayorga, Mariela Coronel, Dalila Ippolito, Micaela Cabrera, Yael Oviedo, Mariana Larroquette, Milagros Menéndez and Yamila Rodríguez.
  • Male: Facundo Cambeses, Aaron Barquett, Marcelo Herrera, Fausto Vera, Joaquín Novillo, Carlos Valenzuela, Nicolás Demartini, Adolfo Gaich, Juan Pablo Cozzani, Ignacio, Aliseda, Facundo Medina, Aníbal Moreno, Agustín Urzi, Lucas Necul and Sebastián Lomónaco. Leonel Mosevich, Nicolás González and Santiago Colombatto.

Artistic gymnastics

  • Female: Martina Dominici, Valeria Pereyra, Agustina Floors, Abigail Magistrati and Luna Fernández.
  • Male: Federico Molinari, Nicolás Córdoba, Daniel Villafañe, Julián Jato and Santiago Mayol.

Trampoline Gymnastics

  • Female: Maru Colombo and Lucila Maldonado
  • Male: Lucas Adorno

Rhythmic gymnastics

  • Feminine: Sol Fainberg and Celeste D’Arcángelo

Golf

  • Female: Ela Anacona and Manuela Carballo Re
  • Male: Estanislao Goya and Miguel Ángel Carballo

Hand Ball

  • Women’s Team: Marisol Carratú, Leila Niño, Elke Karsten, Victoria Crivelli, Micaela Casasola, Manuela Pizzo, Luciana Mendoza, Macarena Gandulfo, Macarena Sans, Malena Cavo, Camila Bonazzola, Rosario Urban, Rocío Campigli and Antonela Mena.
  • Men’s team: Matías Schulz, Leonel Maciel, Diego Simonet, Sebastián Simonet, Nicolás Bonanno, Guillermo Fischer, Pablo Simonet, Federico Pizarro, Pablo Vainstein, Santiago Baronetto, Federico Fernández, Ignacio Pizarro, Gonzalo Carou and Lucas Moscariello.

Field hockey

  • Women’s selection: Belén Succi, Silvina D’Elía, Noel Barrionuevo, Sofía Toccalino, Valentina Costa Biondi, Rosario Luchetti, Victoria Sauze, Agostina Alonso, Eugenia Trinchinetti, Micaela Retegui, Carla Rebecchi, Agustina Albertario, Julieta Jankunas, Victoria Granatto, María José Granatto, Cristina Cosentino and Giselle Kañevsky.
  • Male team: Agustín Bugallo, Maico Casella, Nicolás Cicileo, Federico Fernández, Martín Ferreiro, Pedro Ibarra, Nicolás Keenan, Juan Martín López, Lucas Martinez, Agustín Mazzilli, Ignacio Ortiz, Matías Paredes, Matías Rey, Leandro Tolini, Lucas Vila, Juan Manuel Vivaldi, Santiago Tarazona and Tomás Santiago

Judo

  • Female: Paula Pareto (-48 kg.), Ayelen Elizeche (-52 kg), Agustina de Lucía (-63kg.) And Lucia Cantero (-78 kg.).
  • Male: Minoru Tamashiro (-66 kg.), Luis Vega (-81 kg), Tomás Spikermann (-90 kg) and Héctor Campos (+100 kg.).

Karate

  • Female: Valentina Castro (+68 kg.) And Yamila Benítez (50 kg.)
  • Male: Agustín Pérez (84 kg.), Agustín Farah (60 kg.), Walter Carrizo (individual Kata), Sebastián González (Kata for teams), Martín Juiz (Kata for teams) and Luca Impagnitiello (Kata for teams)

You Also Read

Weightlifting

  • Female: April De Candido (55 kg.), Tatiana Ullua (59 kg.) And Luz Casadevall (64 kg.) – Substitutes Martina Mendoza and Soledad Santillán
  • Male: Maximiliano Kienitz (96 kg.) – Substitutes: Mariano Calabro Halterados and Nahuel Gimenez

Fight

  • Female: Patricia Bermudez
  • Male: Luciano Del Río, Agustín Destribats, Meruzhan Nikoyan and Iván Llano

Swimming

  • Female: Macarena Ceballos, Andrea Berrino, Delfina Pignatiello, Florencia Perotti and Virginia Bardach
  • Male: Julia Sebastián, Federico Grabich, Santiago Grassi, Ivo Cassini, Martín Carrizo, Lautaro Rodríguez, Guido Buscaglia, Agustín Hernández, Nicolás Deferrari, Gabriel Morelli and Roberto Strelkov.
  • Open Waters: Ivo Cassini, Guillermo Bertola, Cecilia Biagioli and Romina Imwilkelried.
  • Synchronized swimming: Camila Arregui and Trinidad López Brasesco.

Figure skating

  • Male: Juan Francisco Sánchez
  • Female: Giselle Soler

Vasca ball

  • LEATHER PALETTE 36 meters: Pablo Fusto-Alfredo Villegas.
  • FEMALE RUBBER PALETTE FRONTON 30 meters: Sabrina Andrade and Melina Meli Spahn
  • RUBBER FEMALE GUM PALETTE: Cinthya Pinto and María Lis García
  • FEMALE FRONTENIS: Irina Podversich and Lucila Busson
  • MALE FRONTENIS: Maximiliano Alberdi and Guillermo Osorio
  • PERUVIAN MALE FRONT: Guillermo Osorio
  • PERUVIAN FEMALE FRONT: Melina Spahn

Speed ​​skate

  • Female: Victoria Rodríguez López (speed 300 time trial / 500) and Rocío Berbel (10,000 elimination).
  • Male: Francisco Reyes Petrelli (speed 300 time trial / 500) and Ken Kuwada (10,000 elimination).

Modern Pentathlon

  • Women’s team: Pamela Zapata, Ayelén Zapata and Iryna Khokhlova
  • Men’s team: Emmanuel Zapata, Leandro Silva and Alí Villamayor

Racquetball

  • Female: María José Vargas and Natalia Méndez
  • Male: Fernando Kurzbard and Shai Manzuri

Rowing

  • Women’s team: Milka Kraljev, Sonia Baluzzo, Evelyn Silvestro, Oriana Ruiz, Martina Melgar and Milagros Porta.
  • Men’s heavy equipment: Agustín Díaz, Rodrigo Murillo, Francisco Esteras, Brian Rosso, Ariel Suárez, Cristian Rosso, Axel Haack, Iván Carino, Agustín Scenna and Joel Romero.
  • Men’s lightweight team: Alejandro Colomino, Carlo Lauro, Facundo Forneris, Pedro Dickson and Tomás Herrera.

Rugby 7

  • Women’s team: Araceli Oviedo, Jaquelina Corzo Flores, Déborah Fretes Hernández, Sofía González, Gimena Mattus, Valeria Montero, Andrea Moreno, Florencia Moreno, Yamila Otero, Lourdes Salinas, María Paula Pedrozo, Brisa Trigo.
  • Men’s team: Lautaro Bazán Vélez, Matías Lucas Osadczuk, Santiago Álvarez, Luciano Daniel González Rizzoni, Francisco Ulloa, Germán Schulz, Felipe Del Mestre, Santiago Mare, Tomás Vanni, Gastón Revol, Máximo Provenzano, Franco Sábato, Fernando Darío Luna and Renzo Nicolás Urban Barbier

Softball

  • Men’s team: Santiago Nicolas Carril, Federico Alejandro Eder, Gustavo Oscar Godoy, Manuel Ignacio Godoy, Román Alejandro Godoy Herbel, Juan Ladislao Malarczuk, Huemul Ezequielmata, Carabajal, Teo Migliavacca Skladny, Mariano Alberto Montero, Bruno Motroni, Gonzalo Augusto Ojeda, Alan Javier Peker, Juan Adolfo Potolicchio, Gian Marcos Enrique Scialacomo and Juan Cruz Zara.

Squash

  • Female: Antonella Falcione, Camila Grasso and Fernanda Rocha
  • Male: Leandro Romiglio, Robertino Pezzota, Gonzalo Miranda and Rodrigo Obregón

Surf

  • Leandro Usuna, Santiago Muñiz and Ornella Pellizzari (Open), Teté Gil and Surfiel Gil (Longboard), Mariano de Cabo and Lucía Cosoleto (technical SUP) and Franco Faccin and Juliana González.

Taekwondo

  • Female: Daiana Vázquez (-49 kg.), Gianella Evolo (-57 kg.) And Alexis Arnoldt (-67 kg.)
  • Male: Lucas Guzmán (-58 kg.) And Martín Sio (+ 80 kg.)

Tennis

  • Female: Nadia Podoroska, Catalina Pella and Victoria Bosio
  • Male: Guido Andreozzi, Facundo Bagnis and Francisco Cerúndolo

Table tennis

  • Female: Ana Codina, Camila Argüelles and Candela Molero
  • Male: Gastón Alto, Horacio Cifuentes and Pablo Tabachnik

Archery

  • Recurve: Florencia Leithold, Gisela Yubrin, Kevin Sábado and Damián Jajarabilla
  • Compound: Eugenia González Briozzo and Iván Nikolajuk

Sport’s shot

  • Female: Laura Ramos and Rocío Ravier (10 meter pistol); Sofia Lamarque and AmeliaFournel (50 meters rifle); Melisa Gil (Skeet); Fernanda Russo and Alliana Volkart (10 meter rifle).
  • Male: Sebastián Lobo and Juan Fragueiro (10 meter pistol); Martín Pasero and Alexis Eberhardt (50 meters rifle); Fernando Borello and Fernando Vidal Sanz (Trap shotgun); Federico Gil and Ariel Romero (Skeet); Alexis Eberhardt and Julián Gutiérrez (10 meters rifle).

Candle

  • Mateo Majdalani and Eugenia Bosco (Nacra), Yago and Klaus Lange (49er), Victoria Travascio and Sol Branz (49er FX), Martín Alsogaray (Sunfish), Javier Conte, Paula Salerno and Ignacio Giamonna (Lightning), Lucía Falasca (Radial Laser ), Juan Pablo Bisio (Laser), Celia Tejerina (RS: X), Bautista Saubidet Birkner (RS: X), José Fazio (Kitefoil) and Luis Soubie Brenda Quagliotti (Snipe).

Volley

  • Women’s selection: Valentina Galiano, Tatiana Vera, Victoria Mayer, Anahí Tosi and Erika Mercado, Julieta Lazcano, Victoria Michel Tosi, Bianca Farriol, Natalia Aispurúa, Victoria Zabala, Camila Hiruela, Daniela Bulaich, Rosa Reinoso, Irene Verasio, Agostina Soria and Valentina Gonzalez
  • Male team: Matías Sánchez, Matías Giraudo, Germán Johansen, Luciano Palonsky, Nicolás Bruno, Lisandro Zanotti, Jan Martínez, Nicolás Lazo, Joaquín Gallego, Gastón Fernández, Facundo Imhoff, Franco Massimino and Manuel Balagué.

Beach volleyball

  • Female Dupla: Ana Gallay and Fernanda Pereyra
  • Male Dupla: Julián Azaad and Nicolás Capogrosso

Water polo

  • Male team: Diego Malnero, Ramiro Veitch, Tomás Galimberti, Guido Martino, Emanuel López, Tomás Echenique, Esteban Corsi, Eduardo Bonomo, Iván Carabantes, Germán Yañez and Carlos Camnasio.

Load More Related Articles
Load More In Sports

Check Also

Werder Bremen vs. Bayer Leverkusen LIVE,Date, time and channel Bundesliga 2019-2020

Werder Bremen vs. Bayer Leverkusen LIVE: Stay LIVE Werder Bremen vs. Bayer Leverkusen for …