Home Sports Live Stream Pan American Games 2019 Football Live Stream, Tv Channel & Schedule

Pan American Games 2019 Football Live Stream, Tv Channel & Schedule

5 min read
0
50

Pan American Games 2019 Football Live Stream, Tv Channel & Lima 2019 Schedule: Lima 2019: see the fixture of men’s football at the Pan American Games Men’s football at the 2019 Pan American Games Lima began on July 29 and will end on August 10. Learn the complete discipline schedule in this note.

Pan American Games 2019 Football Live

The Lima 2019 Pan American Games began in the capital and the Peruvian national soccer team led by Nolberto Solanoarrives with the illusion of obtaining the gold medal and giving the country great joy.

Pan American Games 2019 Football

The Bicolor sub 23 squad debuted with a 0-2 loss to Uruguay at the Estadio Mayor de San Marcos. The ‘pupils’ of Solano make up group B together with the ‘charrúas’, Jamaica and Honduras; while, in the other series, Panama, Mexico, Ecuador and Argentina are located.

The Earlyintime.com gives you details of the complete fixture of the men’s soccer commitments of the Lima 2019 Pan American Games, which will take place from July 29 to August 10.

Note that the eighteenth edition of the 2019 Pan American Games will have as participants athletes from 41 nations of the American continent, divided into 39 disciplines that will give the winner the highest prize for the desired gold medal. Specify that, the contest will serve as a classification for the Tokyo 2020 Olympics.

Pan American Games 2019 LIVE: know the complete fixture of Football matches

The Peruvian delegation will make its debut with its Uruguayan pair for Group B of the Lima 2019 Pan American Games; likewise, Jamaica and Honduras will complete the day of this key.

The stadium of the Universidad Mayor de San Marcos will be the only venue that will host the competition. The national headquarters have an official capacity for these Lima 2019 Games of 22,500 supporters.

Pan American Games Football LIVE: Match schedule

Monday, July 29, 2019

Date 1:

  • Panama 0-0 Mexico
  • Ecuador 2-3 Argentina
  • Jamaica 0-3 Honduras
  • Peru 0-2 Uruguay

Thursday, August 1, 2019

Date 2:

  • Panama vs. Ecuador (10:00 hours)
  • Mexico vs Argentina (1:00 p.m.)
  • Jamaica vs Uruguay (5:30 p.m.)
  • Peru vs Honduras (20:00 hours)

Sunday, August 4

Date 3:

  • Mexico vs Ecuador (10:00 hours)
  • Panama vs Argentina (1:00 p.m.)
  • Honduras vs Uruguay (5:30 p.m.)
  • Peru vs Jamaica (20:00 hours)

Wednesday, August 7

Elimination stage:

  • 4 A vs. 4 B (10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.)
  • 3 A vs. 3 B (1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.)
  • 1 A vs. 2 B (5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.)
  • 1 B vs. 2 A (20:30 hours-22: 30 hours)

Semifinals: August 8

  • 1st vs 2B (5:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.)
  • 1B vs 2A (8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.)

Saturday, August 10

Final:

  • Bronze Final: (5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.)
  • Golden Final (8:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.)
Load More By Editorial
Load More In Live Stream